Print Icon

Directory

Directory
         

HEAD QUARTERS

1.

Director   Dr. Paramjit Singh                                                              

2.

Scientist 'G'

Dr. A. K. Pathak .

3.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. P. M. Padhye (HoO)

4.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. B. K. Sinha

5.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Kanad Das (CNH)

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. K. Gupta (CNH)

7.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. S. S. Dash (Pub)

8.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. B. D. Selvam(CNH)

9.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. H. S. Mahapatra (DDO)

10.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Devendra Singh

11.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Tapan Kr. Seal (CNH)

12.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Subir Bandyopadhyay

13.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Debasmita Dutta Pramanik (Pub)

14.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Monalisa Dey (CNH)

 

 

 

ACHARYA  JAGDISH CHANDRA BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Arabind Pramanik

AJCB IBG I/C

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. M. U. Sharief

IBG

3.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. (Mrs.) Pratibha Gupta

IBG

4.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. S. S. Hameed

IBG

5.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Sitaram Panda

IBG

 

 

 

 

ANDAMAN And NICOBAR REGIONAL CENTRE, PORT BLAIR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Lalji Singh

ANRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jagdeesh Ram Tam

ANRC   

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Sanjay Mishra

ANRC   

 

 

 

 

ARID ZONE REGIONAL CENTRE, JODHPUR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Sri.Vinod Maina

AZRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sreeman Lal Meena

AZRC

3.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Ramesh Kumar

AZRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Chandan Singh Purohit

AZRC

 

 

 

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH REGIONAL CENTRE, ITANAGAR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Vineet Kr. Rawat

APRC I/C

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Manish Kandwal

APRC

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Umesh Kumar Lalchand Tewari

APRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. (Ms) Krishna Chowlu

ANRC

 

 

 

 

BOTANIC GARDEN OF INDIAN REPUBLIC, NOIDA

1

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Sandeep Kumar Chauhan

 BGIR

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL BOTANICAL LABORATORY, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Harish Singh

CBL I/C

2.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. (Mrs.) Sujana K. A

CBL      

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL NATIONAL HERBARIUM , HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. P. V. Prasanna

CNH I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V. P. Prasad

CNH

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rajib Gogoi

CNH

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V. Sampath Kumar

CNH

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Vinay Ranjan

CNH

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. K. Karthigeyan

CNH

7.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. (Ms.) Pushpa Kumari

CNH

8.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. W. Arisdason

CNH(Hqrs)

9.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. O. N. Maurya

CNH

10.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Avishek Bhattacharjee

CNH

11.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Kumar Avinash Bharati

CNH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL REGIONAL CENTRE, ALLAHABAD

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. G. P. Sinha

CRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Sheo Kumar

CRC 

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr.(Mrs.) Arti  Garg

CRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Achuta Nand Shukla

CRC

5.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Verma

CRC

 

 

 

 

DECCAN REGIONAL CENTRE, HYDERABAD





1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. L. Rasingam

DRC

2.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Sankararao Mudadla

DRC

 

 

 

 

EASTERN REGIONAL CENTRE, SHILLONG

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. A. A. Mao

ERC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sushil Kr. Singh

ERC

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Nripemo Oduyo

ERC      

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. (Mrs.) Chaya Deuri

ERC      

5.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Deepu Vijyan

ERC      

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashish Venkatesh Prabhugaonkar

ERC

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Murugesan M.

ERC

 

 

 

 

ISIM

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Manas Bhowmick

ISIM

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. K. Sahoo

ISIM

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  DEHRADUN

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Kumar Ambrish

NRC I/C

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. B. S. Kholia

NRC

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Prashant Keshav Pusalkar

NRC

4.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Giriraj Singh Panwar

NRC

5.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Kuldeep Singh Dogra

NRC

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Manas Ranjan Debta

NRC      

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Puneet Kumar

NRC

 

 

 

 

SIKKIM HIMALAYA REGIONAL CENTRE, GANGTOK

1.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Dinesh Agrawala

SHRC I/C

2.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. David Lalsama Biate

SHRC

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE, COIMBATORE

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. C. Murugan

SRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. M. Palanisamy

SRC 

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. S. Kaliamurty

SRC

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. Manikandan

SRC

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. K. A. Ahmed Kabeer

SRC

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Mayur Yashwant Kamble

SRC

7.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. J. Herald Franklin Benjamin

SRC       

.

 


 

WESTERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  PUNE

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. P. Lakshminarasimhan

WRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. Benniamin

WRC

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jayanthi Janakiraman

WRC     

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rashmi Dubey

WRC

5.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Jeevan Singh Jalal

WRC

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Priyanka Ingle

WRC

 

Last Updated : 16/10/2017